kobe japanese steakhouse nutrition information akron football camps 2022
[…] [Cal. Evid. U.S. Constitution, amend. Rule 803(3) Hearsay Exception for State of Mind a) Police Testimony: This testimony is generally from the arresting officer or those . Were made by a victim who was under 12 when the alleged abuse occurred, Were made for purposes of medical treatment or diagnosis, and. Evid. Section 527.6 (i). California Evidence Code section 1250 provides that, "A statement of the declarant's then existing state of mind, emotion, or physical sensation (including a statement of intent, plan, motive, design, mental feeling, pain, or bodily health)" is admissible when the evidence is offered to prove the declarant's state of mind, emotion or physical Florida Statute 90.803(3)(a) provides the following hearsay exception: 3. 1994) (TABLE).