kobe japanese steakhouse nutrition information akron football camps 2022
[…] It is a business responsibility to provide the written notice of cancellation, exactly as written in the law, otherwise if the consumer has not been notified of his rights, the entire contract may be voidable even after the three days has passed. The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]."