chelsea investment corporation lawsuit
[…] This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply. A city staffer said he was attending virtually from out of the country. This case was filed in San Diego County Superior Courts, San Diego Central Courthouse located in San Diego, California. In May 2005, the city informed plaintiff that the WWTP lacked sufficient capacity for the development. Plaintiff contended that this calculation was consistent with the plain language of MCL 600.6013(8), which allows interest on a money judgment and provides: Except as otherwise provided in subsections (5) and (7) and subject to subsection (13), for complaints filed on or after January 1, 1987, interest on a money judgment recovered in a civil action is calculated at 6-month intervals from the date of filing the complaint at a rate of interest equal to 1% plus the average interest rate paid at auctions of 5-year United States treasury notes during the 6 months immediately preceding July 1 and January 1, as certified by the state treasurer, and compounded annually, according to this section. "Your success in delivering affordable housing is without question," said LaCava during the hearing. By continuing to use this website, you agree to UniCourts General Disclaimer, Terms of Service, Last month, after a year of reviewing the five applicants, Gloria made his selection.